- Overview
- Itinerary Details
- Trip Includes
- Trip Excludes
- Gallery
- Reviews
- Booking
- FAQ
Region : Kedar Valley, Rudraprayag District, Uttarakhand.
Days : 11 to 12 Days (1 Day Reserve)
Grade : Challenging
Altitude : 4650 mtrs.
Season : May to October 1st week
Itineraries
Day 01
Rishikesh/Haridwar to Ransi : 205 km : 8-9 Hours
Reach Rishikesh/Haridwar & Drive for Ransi Village via Deoprayag, Rudraprayag, Ukhimath.
Evening will reach Ransi Village after check in Guest house visit RAkesweri Temple do pooja getting blessing for successful this trek.
Day 02
Ransi to Saniyara Kharak(2850 m) : 5.5 km Trek : 4-5 Hours
After breakfast start trek to Sanyara Kharak , quite ascend from Ransi Village, from top we can see eye bird view of Ransi Village & Kedar Valley. Night Stay in Camp.
Day 03
Saniyar Kharak to Paturi (3300 M) -7 kms trek – 5-6 Hours
We will ascend the trail here leaving Saniyara behind and the trek will proceed to Paturi at an altitude of 3300 M.
Day 04
Paturito to Thouli camp (3900M ): 6-7 Hours
we will Trek from Paturi to Thouli camp 3865 M, via Thouli top 3920 M in 7 to 8 hours. Night stay will be at Thouli camp.
Day 05
Thouli to Dagla Bugyal : 5-6 Hours
Bit ascend trek thel descend from Thouli camp 3865m proceeding towards Dagla bugyal 3505m via Dwara Pass and Dwara Top at an altitude of 4150m. It will take 6-7 hours to reach Dagla Bugyal.
Day 06
Daghla Bugyal to Mandani Bugyal(3550 M) : 4-5 Hours
Daghala is known for rare Himalayan herbs,We will see first view of Mandani valley from Daghla,Magnifiecent view of this flower valley feel us unique place in Earth, Mandani river flows between this valley which originate Mandani glacier.
Day 07
Mandani Valley to Yembuk base(4130 M) : 5 -6 Hours
The trek ascends from here and goes up to at Yembuk Col Base camp (4130m). This will take 6-7 hours.
Day 08
Yembuk base to Mahapanth base(4750 M) : 6 Hours
We will Cross the Yembuk Col Base camp to reach Mahapanth Col base camp at an altitude of 4450m. The trail will go through Bishali Col (4750m) to Mahapanth Col Base camp (4450m 2hrs) taking 7 to 8 hours.
Day 09
Mahapanth base to Kedarnath(3380 M) : 5-6 Hours
We will trek to Kedarnath (3380 M). Night stay in Guest House in Kedarnath.
Day 10
Kedarnath to Sonprayag/Guptakashi : 16 kms trek : 4 -5 Hours
Early morning visit to Kendarnath temple then trek down to Son Prayag. Night stay at Gaurikund/ Sonprayag.
Day 11
Sonprayag/Guptakashi to Rishikesh/Haridwar (213 kms)
Today is final day of our journey. We travel from Sonprayag to Rishikesh along with Mandakini, Alaknanda & Ganga River.
No Details Found
There are no reviews yet.